SEARCH VEGSOURCE:
Custom Search

 


Reply To This Post         Return to Posts Index           VegSource Home


From: Little147 (81.64.40.212)
Subject:         Blood and urinary test results
Date: July 9, 2014 at 4:52 am PST

Hi Dr. D,

I'm french so please don't mind my bad english :)

It has been 9 months since I follow a Low-fat High-carb Raw
Vegan diet (80 10 10) to heal a big chronic fatigue,
digestive issues (bloating, abdominal pains, foul gas),
brain fog and anxiety.
I switched from a High-fat High-protein Low-fruits and
vegetables diet to 80/10/10 overnight. I sometimes had some
steamed vegetables at dinner (mainly potatoes, sweet
potatoes, carrots, and varied green vegetables).
I lost 11 kg, I think itís because I didnít eat enough. I
didnít need that because I was very athletic (despite my
chronic fatigue) and already pretty thin. I am skinny now
(110 lb 5í 5íí) but I donít loose weight anymore, wich is
good.
The problem is that I am now even more tired than before
since I started the diet. I feel very weak, my muscles are
weak (especially my legs), I canít practice sport anymore,
my brain fog has increased, I even see small flies floating
in front of my eyes. Only my digestive issues has improved a
lot.
I donít blame the diet, because I know it works.

I did some tests (blood and urinary tests) a few weeks ago
and here are the results :

Blood test

Urea 0,11 g/l (0,15 - 0,45)
Sodium 138 nmol/l (135 - 145)
Potassium 5,4 nmol/l (3,5 - 5,0)

Urinary test

Urine 24-hour volume : 3000 ml (I urinate a lot, always
clear)
Urea 3,0 g/l (15 - 30)
Creatine 278 mg/l (1100 - 2000)
Sodium 11 nmol/l (100 Ė 200)
33 nmol/24h (120 - 220)
Potassium 49 nmol/l (40 Ė 100)
147 nmol/24h (35 Ė 80)
Aldosterone 25Ķg/24h (1,4 Ė 20,0)

I thought it could be adrenal fatigue (I have all the
symptoms). But if it was the case, according to my
researches, my aldosterone level should be low not high.
Iím also worried about my low Urea and Creatine levels,
although it could be because I donít eat animal products
anymore.
Also, as you can see, my Potassium level is too high and my
Sodium level is too low (I stopped using salt of course).
Iím now afraid of eating high potassium fruits and
vegetables.
It turns out that I urinate too much too (3L per day)
although I donít drink so much water during the day.
My doctor doesnít know anything about natural health, thatís
why Iím asking here.
I would be very grateful to you If you could help me just a
little bit about my issues.

Thanks a lot.
Have a good day.

Reply To This Post         Return to Posts Index           VegSource Home


Follow Ups:


    


Post Reply

Name:
E-mail: (optional)
Subject:

Comments:

Optional Link URL:
Link Title:
Optional Image URL:



See spam or
inappropriate posts?
Please let us know.
  


Want to see more videos? Subscribe to VegSource!

Every time we post a new video, we'll send you a notice by e-mail.

No spam ever and you can easily unsubscribe at anytime.

Enter your email address, your first name, and press Submit.


Your Email:
First Name:
Newsletter archive

Infomercial production direct marketing