SEARCH VEGSOURCE:
Custom Search

 


Reply To This Post         Return to Posts Index           VegSource Home


From: Mitch Fillion (24.36.157.172)
Subject:         Blood Test Results - Very Low White Blood Cell count
Date: May 27, 2013 at 2:45 pm PST

Hey Doug,

Just got my blood test results back today. Been suffering with candida and
dermatitis all my life, feeling great on 80/10/10, been two months so far. I
posted not too long ago saying I was going for a blood test to see if theres
some other underlying cause to my issues. The diet has solved all my digestive
problems and allergies, but skin has been worse on it and sleeping has been a
bit tough. Turns out my b12 is higher than normal for being a vegan! But
seems I have some other things that are considerably low. How would I go
about dealing with some of them? Which should I be most concerned about?
Thanks so much. I've attached an image of the full blood test as well.

My Result Should be
WBC 2.9 (LO) 4.0-11
RBC 4.48 (LO) 4.5 - 6
Neutrophils 1.0 (LO) 2.0 - 7.5

b12 837 (HI) 198-615
Cr 53 (LO) 62-115
Ferritin 410 (HI) 22-322

Reply To This Post         Return to Posts Index           VegSource Home


Follow Ups:


    


Post Reply

Name:
E-mail: (optional)
Subject:

Comments:

Optional Link URL:
Link Title:
Optional Image URL:



See spam or
inappropriate posts?
Please let us know.
  


Want to see more videos? Subscribe to VegSource!

Every time we post a new video, we'll send you a notice by e-mail.

No spam ever and you can easily unsubscribe at anytime.

Enter your email address, your first name, and press Submit.


Your Email:
First Name:
Newsletter archive

Infomercial production direct marketing