Reply To This Post Return to Posts Index VegSource Home
| From: | TRfromGA (64.18.107.115)
|
| Subject: | Rod & Staff Bible, Reading, Spelling, ACE Pace Grade 6 & 7, Abeka Science, Notgrass GA History |
|
Date: | May 23, 2012 at 1:06 am PST |
Curriculum for sale:
ACE School of Tomorrow Pace:
English Grade 7 answer (score) keys (1073-1075, 1076-1078, 1079-1081, 1082-1084), plus
Pace 1084 (last one, writing on 1st 3 pages—can be erased), $6.00.
Basic Literature 7 answer key and readers listed here—By Searching by Isobel Kuhn, George
Mueller by Faith Coxe Bailey, Through Gates of Spendor by Elisabeth Elliot, God’s Smuggler by
Brother Andrew, D.L. Moody by Faith Coxe Bailey, (only one not for sale is Swiss Family
Robinson—easy to find, just make sure you get the unabridged version!), $22.50 set.
Literature and Creative Writing Grade 6 answer (score) keys: 1061-1063, 1064-1066, 1067-
1069, 1070-1072, $5.50.
Abeka:
4th Grade Science--Understanding God’s World, pb, copyright 1991, pb, Student Test & Quiz
Booklet, Test and Quiz Booklet Answer Key, Answer Key to questions in text, fair condition,
$9.50ppd.
5th Grade Science—Investigating God’s World, pb, copyright 1990, Student Test Booklet pb—
2 copies (one totally intact with all the test and one with a few tests and a few copies of some
of the tests, Test Booklet Key pb, fair condition (cover worn on Student book, but text is
intact and clean), $7.50ppd.
6th Grade Science—Observing God’s World, pb, copyright 1991, Test Booklet pb, Answer Key
to questions in Text pb, Student Key Test Booklet pb, fair condition (Student book cover is
worn and been taped to binding, but text is clean and intact, pages dog-eared), $8.50ppd.
7th Grade Science--Order and Reality, copyright 1993, pb student book answer key (pb), fair
condition, $6.00ppd.
6th Grade New World History and Geography, copyright 1992 pb, fair condition (cover is not
attached to book), but text is intact and clean, answer key to text questions (pb), Student Test
Booklet pb, Student Maps and Review Sheets pb, Maps and Review Sheets Key pb, Student
Test Booklet (cover tearing off, but test intact), fair condition for everything. Missing tests 1-
3 in student test manual (but answer key has all the tests—they could be copied from answer
key and whited out and copied for student), $10.50ppd.
Georgia State History:
Ray Notgrass the Story of Georgia, Exploring Georgia, A Georgia State History Curriculum for
Grades 4-9, Teacher’s Manual and Student Workbook, tests, answer key for tests, $20.00,
very good condition
Rod & Staff Books:
7th Grade Spelling: Teacher’s Manual and Student Book, great condition, hardcover,
$12.50ppd.
7th Grade Literature: A Time To Gather, Seventh Reader and Teacher’s Manual, Gathering
Reading Skills Workbook 7 Supplement to A Time to Gather Teacher’s Manual, very good
condition (3 books total), $15.00
8th Grade Literature: A Time of Peace, Eighth Reader and Teacher’s Guide, $15.00, brand
new
9th Grade Literature: A Time to Heal, Ninth Reader and Teacher’s Guide, $12.00, brand new.
6th Grade English: Progressing With Courage, Student’s Book, Teacher’s Manual and Test
Booklet, $22.00, hardback (except tests), good condition.
Growing in Music Workbook (pb), Book 1 (pb), and a 3-ring binder with Books 1, 2 and 3
Worksheets torn out of book and holes punched and placed in binder, $11.50ppd set, good
condition.
5th Grade Bible—God Chooses a Family Grade 5 Test booklet only, pb, good condition, $1.75
ppd.
Bible 7—God Visits His Chosen Family Teacher’s Manual, pb, very good condition, copyright
2000, $6.50ppd.
9th Grade Bible Teacher’s—The Revelation of God Teacher’s Manual, pb, like new, $6.25ppd.
10th Grade Bible—The Completion of God’s Plan for Man Teacher’s Manual, pb, new,
$8.25ppd.
Christian Liberty Press: Streams of Civilization Teacher’s Guide to Volume One pb, and Tests
(answers are attached), $5.00ppd.
Color the Classics Composers II Coloring Book and CD, $10.50, very good condition.
Story of the Middle Ages by Gertrude and John Van Duyn Southworth, hardcover, Christian
Liberty Press, Story of the Middle Ages Answer Key, softcover, plus, Hands-on History Middle
Ages, paperback workbook, 20 Enchanting Art Projects and Other Creative Activities that
Illuminate and Enrich Your Study of the Middle Ages by Scholastic, $13.50 for all 3 books,
good condition.
Art Book: Teaching Science Through Art Book 1 by Rich and Sharon Jeffus, Visual Manna,
softcover, $7.50, very good condition.
Elsie’s Girlhood by Martha Finley, paperback, Full Quart Press, $2.50, good condition.
Squanto and the First Thanksgiving by Teresa Celsi book and cassette tape (yeah, that’s right,
and old-fashioned cassette tape. Does anyone still have a tape player?), $2.50, softcover,
good condition, for young readers (probably 1-2 grade).
The Man Without a Country and Other Tales by Edward Everett Hale, pb, 75 cents.
Young Many in a Hurry, The Story of Cyrus W. Field, by Jean Lee Latham, hardcover, $3.50.
Elizabeth I by Jacob Abbot, A Beka Books, $2.50, pb.
SAT 1/PSAT Cliff’s Test Prep, 2nd Edition, copyright 2000, pb, good condition, $5.00ppd.
Please e-mail me directly with any questions.
Reply To This Post Return to Posts Index VegSource Home
Follow Ups: