SEARCH VEGSOURCE:
Custom Search

 

HOMESCHOOLERS: We have some very cool advertisers on this website, and as VegSource is supported by advertising, we're happy about that. If you can't see any ads, you might have an ad blocker, or a setting in your browser which blocks ads from showing up. Consider turning on ads while on vegsource so that you can see what they have to offer, and so that this site can remain free.


Reply To This Post         Return to Posts Index           VegSource Home


From: April W. in CA (98.119.121.62)
Subject:         Singapore Math 5A- CLP- Black Stallion- Progeny Press & More
Date: June 17, 2013 at 6:29 pm PST

I accept Paypal or money orders. Please e-mail me to answer any questions. Most items are in very good condition, barely used. For orders that total $25 or more, I'll pay for delivery confirmation.
ISBNs are listed for your perusal, followed by price. Thanks!

** PLEASE NOTE** Minimum $5 purchase on items listed for less than $5
** Media mail postage NOT included unless specified by “PPD“

Cathy Duffy’s Math Mouse Games
In original box, with instructions & all game pieces for 9 math games with variations.
Suitable for K-6th grade.
$17

Singapore Primary Math -Standards Edition
5A Home Instructor’s Guide ISBN 9781932906264
5A Textbook ISBN 9780761469858 $30ppd

CLP Lot:
Building Spelling Skills Book 4 Answer Key, 2nd Edition $2
Nature Reader 5, 2nd Edition $4
Nature Reader 5 Answer Key, 2nd Edition $2
Exploring American History, 2nd Edition $6
Exploring American History Teacher‘s Manual, 2nd Edition $2
OR All for $15ppd

BJU Reading for Christian Schools 5th grade
1st Editions- lime green covers- clean
ISBN 0890842930 Hardbound Student Reader
ISBN 0890842949 Teacher’s Edition, in 3-ring binder
ISBN 0890842965 Teacher’s Edition Worktext, in 3-ring binder
ISBN 0890843236 Novel: Derwood, Inc.
$15 SET

McGraw-Hill Reading Grade 5 Workbook- ISBN 1577680650 $2
Harcourt Test Prep Grade 4 - ISBN 1411404009 $4

Progeny Press Study Guide: Charlotte’s Web - ISBN 9781586093150 $10ppd
Literature In Training Guide: Charlotte’s Web - ISBN 1566449863 $6ppd

Handwriting Reproducible Workbooks:
Let’s Write Cursive by Hayes - ISBN 0883138441 (pencil indentations/erased on 7 pgs) $1
Handwriting Traditional Manuscript by Instructional Fair - ISBN 1568220529 $2
HandwritingHelpForKids.com Workbook 2 : Write Well $4
HandwritingHelpForKids.com Workbook 3: Create Cursive $4
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Scholastic Books:
The Scholastic Rhyming Dictionary by Sue Young - 0590963937 $2
True Stories About Abraham Lincoln - 0590438794 $1

Storms by Seymour Simon - 0688074138 $2
Our Solar System by Seymour Simon - 0688099920 $2
Simon & Schuster: Children’s Guide to Insects & Spiders - 0689811632 $3
The Q & A Book: All About Sound - 0893758795 $1
Eye Witness Explorers: Insects- 1564580253 $1
Eye Witness Explorers: Amazing Snakes- 0679802258 $1

The Little Guides Series: $2 each
Space 1875137602
Dogs 1875137637
Cats 1875137653
Reptiles & Amphibians 1875137580
Sharks 1875137645
Mammals 1875137599
OR $10 for Set of 6

The Young People’s Atlas of the United States - 1856978044 $2
My World - 0894809938 $1
How God Gives Us Chocolate - 0874038626 $1

Golden Books:
Explore the World of Man-Made Wonders - 0307156036 $2
Christopher Columbus & Other Early Adventurers - 0307178706 $2

Usborne: Railways & Trains - 0746004672 $2
DK: Royal Academy of Arts Painting - 1564583481 $3

Childhood of Famous Americans Series: Abraham Lincoln - 0020420307 $1
Childhood of Famous Americans Series: Susan B. Anthony - 0020418000 $1
Just a Few Words, Mr. Lincoln by Jean Fritz- 0448401703 $1
A Dell Yearling Book: Helen Keller by Stewart & Polly Anne Graff - 0440435668 $1
Harriet Tubman: Antislavery Activist- by M. W. Taylor- 1555466125 $1

The Thanksgiving Story by Alice Dalgliesh- 0684189992 $5
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Pollyanna by Eleanor H. Porter (abridged) c1975 Scholastic $1
Black Beauty by Anna Sewell - 0590486101 $1

The Black Stallion by Walter Farley - 0965476022
The Black Stallion Returns by Walter Farley - 0965476030
Son of the Black Stallion by Walter Farley - 0965476049 : $7 set NEW

By William J. Bennett: $20 set Like NEW
The Children’s Book of Virtues - 068481353X
The Children’s Book of Heroes - 0684834456
The Children’s Book of America - 0684849305
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Children’s Christian Books:
Pilgrim’s Progress re-told for Children (The Mayflower Series- c1954) $5
Moody Book: Mischief on the Farm - Susan B. Consky (c1970) $2
Moody Book: Dixie & Dolly- Gilbert Morris 0802433650 $1
Pilgrim’s Progress- retold by Mack Thomas- 0880709170 $5
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Thomas the Tank Engine Press-Out Model Book- 067984466X $10 Like New
Disney’s How to Draw the Lion King- 1560101652 $3
Disney/Pixar: Look & Find The Incredibles 1412732239 $2
Where’s Waldo? The Simply Sensational Activity Book -156025764 $1
Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer - Robert L. May -1557091390 $1


Reply To This Post         Return to Posts Index           VegSource Home


Follow Ups:


   


Post Reply

Name:
E-mail: (optional)
Subject:

Comments:

Optional Link URL:
Link Title:
Optional Image URL:



See spam or
inappropriate posts?
Please let us know.
  

Infomercial production direct marketing Legacy Films