SEARCH VEGSOURCE:
Custom Search

 

HOMESCHOOLERS: We have some very cool advertisers on this website, and as VegSource is supported by advertising, we're happy about that. If you can't see any ads, you might have an ad blocker, or a setting in your browser which blocks ads from showing up. Consider turning on ads while on vegsource so that you can see what they have to offer, and so that this site can remain free.


Reply To This Post         Return to Posts Index           VegSource Home


From: Sharla in TX (70.193.129.253)
Subject:         16 book set of DK Eyewitness books
Date: June 7, 2013 at 5:16 pm PST

16 book set of Dorling Kindersley (DK) Eyewitness books
In very good condition (a few of the book’s have the owner’s name on the inside cover sheet. Otherwise, they are in great condition.
$65 includes media mail shipping to mainland USA.
Accept Pay Pal or money order.

Titles include:

Human Body by Steve Parker ISBN 9780789448835
Chemistry by Dr. Ann Newmark ISBN 9780789448811
Flying Machines by Andrew Nahum ISBN 0679807446
Shell by Alex Arthur ISBN 0394822560
Fish by Steve Parker ISBN 0679804390
Shark by Miranda McQuitty ISBN 0679816836
Seashore by Steve Parker ISBN 0394822544
Plant by David Burnie ISBN 0394822528
Fossil by Paul D. Taylor, Ph.D. ISBN 0679804404
Explorer by Rupert Matthews ISBN 0679814604
Elephant by Ian Redmond ISBN0679838805
Dinosaur by Norman and Milner ISBN 0394822536
Crystal & Gem by Symes and Harding ISBN 0679807810
Train by John Coiley ISBN 0679816844
Force & Motion by Peter Lafferty ISBN 0789448823
Electricity by Steve Parker ISBN 0789455773



Reply To This Post         Return to Posts Index           VegSource Home


Follow Ups:


   


Post Reply

Name:
E-mail: (optional)
Subject:

Comments:

Optional Link URL:
Link Title:
Optional Image URL:



See spam or
inappropriate posts?
Please let us know.
  

Infomercial production direct marketing Legacy Films